January 2019

4 Jan / Fri
9.00 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
5 Jan / Sat
10.00 / Mestno gledališče Ptuj, Ptuj

Ščeper and Mba 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
LGM on tour
10.00 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
Sold outOpen
11.30 / Mestno gledališče Ptuj, Ptuj

Ščeper and Mba 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
LGM on tour
11.30 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
Open Ticket sale
10 Jan / Thu
17.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Bigger Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
11 Jan / Fri
17.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Bigger Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
12 Jan / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Sold outOpen
10.30 / SNG Nova Gorica, Nova Gorica

Ščeper and Mba 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
LGM on tour
16.00 / SNG Nova Gorica, Nova Gorica

Ščeper and Mba 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
LGM on tour
14 Jan / Mon
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
11.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
15 Jan / Tue
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
9.30 / Murska Sobota, Murska Sobota

Platnomer – A Horse's Tale  6+

Based on motifs from the short story Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy / Co-producers Bufeto Institute, Cankarjev Dom Ljubljana and Association Celinka / 45 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
11.15 / Murska Sobota, Murska Sobota

Platnomer – A Horse's Tale  6+

Based on motifs from the short story Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy / Co-producers Bufeto Institute, Cankarjev Dom Ljubljana and Association Celinka / 45 min
LGM on tour
16 Jan / Wed
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
11.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
17 Jan / Thu
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
10.00 / Murska Sobota, Murska Sobota

Platnomer – A Horse's Tale  6+

Based on motifs from the short story Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy / Co-producers Bufeto Institute, Cankarjev Dom Ljubljana and Association Celinka / 45 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
18 Jan / Fri
17.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Big Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
19 Jan / Sat
10.00 / Vrhnika

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
LGM on tour
10.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Sold outOpen
12.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Open Ticket sale
23 Jan / Wed
17.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
24 Jan / Thu
9.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
25 Jan / Fri
9.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
17.00 / SNG Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Red Riding Hood 3+

Jera Ivanc / Co-producer Bufeto Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
26 Jan / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Sold outOpen
11.30 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
17.00 / SNG Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Red Riding Hood 3+

Jera Ivanc / Co-producer Bufeto Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
28 Jan / Mon
9.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
29 Jan / Tue
9.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
30 Jan / Wed
9.00 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
For closed group
18.00 / Great hall

Bat Kazimir 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
For closed group
31 Jan / Thu
18.00 / Great hall

Bat Kazimir 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
PremiereOpen Ticket sale