February 2022

1 Feb / Tue
9.00 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
2 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Canceled
3 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Canceled
4 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
5 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Sold outOpen
12.00 / Great hall

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
9 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
10 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
9.00 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
LGM on tour
11 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
9.00 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
LGM on tour
10.30 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
LGM on tour
12 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
Canceled
10.00 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
17.00 / Sežana

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
LGM on tour
15 Feb / Tue
9.00 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
16 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
17 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
18 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
10.30 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
17.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Sold outOpen
19 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Fearsome 5+

Ana Duša and Tin Grabnar / 40 min
Canceled
10.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Sold outOpen
11.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Sold outOpen
22 Feb / Tue
8.50 / Kulturni dom, Ljutomer

Goldilocks and the Three Bears 3+

Based on folk tales / 35 min
LGM on tour
9.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
10.30 / Kulturni dom, Ljutomer

Goldilocks and the Three Bears 3+

Based on folk tales / 35 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
23 Feb / Wed
8.50 / Kulturni dom, Ljutomer

Goldilocks and the Three Bears 3+

Based on folk tales / 35 min
LGM on tour
9.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
24 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
11.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
25 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
11.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
For closed group
26 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
10.30 / 24. Pikin festival, Velenje

Goldilocks and the Three Bears 3+

Based on folk tales / 35 min
LGM on tour
28 Feb / Mon
10.00 / Studio LGM

Winter puppet workshops 5+

Open Ticket sale