18 Aug / Thu
20.00 / Small hall

THE OLD MAN  15+

Selection of stop motion animation for children

Pekarna Magdalenske mreže / StopTrik IFF / 88 minutes
Free entryOpen
19 Aug / Fri
20.00 / GT22

GODZILLA TRIBUTE BAND 12+

Moment, Maribor / Slovene National Theatre Nova Gorica
Open Ticket sale
20 Aug / Sat
10.00 / Auditorium

OH LA LA 3+

Bernard Friot / House of Children and Art, Ljubljana / Rijeka City Puppet Theatre, Croatia / Colecive Ma-Théâ – Cen / 35 minutes
Open Ticket sale
21 Aug / Sun
10.00 / Great hall

OKOLOLO 4+

Author and director Katarína Aulitisová / Bratislava Puppet Theatre, Slovakia / 50 minutes
Open Ticket sale
18.00 / Art Camp, Maribor City Park

CIRCUS GANIBILO 3+

Puppet Theatre Pupilla, Lendava, Slovenia / 40 minutes
Free entryOpen
19.00 / Small hall

THE TIN MINE 7+

Author of the adaptation (based on motifs from the book by Pavel Hrnčíř) Katarína Aulitisová / Piki Theatre, Slovakia / 50 minutes
Open Ticket sale
25 Aug / Thu
18.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
20.00 / GT22

WAR MAKER 18+

Dafa Puppet Theatre, Czech Republic / 45 minut
Open Ticket sale
26 Aug / Fri
18.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

A PUPPET RABBIT AND A CONVENT MOUSE 6+

Sold outOpen
27 Aug / Sat
10.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

A PUPPET RABBIT AND A CONVENT MOUSE 6+

Open Ticket sale
11.30 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

A PUPPET RABBIT AND A CONVENT MOUSE 6+

Open Ticket sale
28 Aug / Sun
10.00 / Great hall

THINGS THINGS 6+

Directors, choreographers and performers Jan Rozman, Julia Keren Turbahn / Emanat, / Ljubljana Puppet Theatre / FELD Theater für junges Publikum / 55 minutes
Open Ticket sale
11.00 / in front of UGM

THE GIANT TURNIP 2+

Authors of the adaptation and directors Andrej Adamek and Mateja Šušteršič / Bobek Puppet Group / House of Children and Art, Ljubljana / 30 minutes
Free entryOpen
18.00 / Art Camp, Maribor City Park

THE WHOLE WORLD IS MARMALADE 4+

Peter Svetina / Narrative Theatre of Ms Bazilika / House of Children and Art, Ljubljana / 35 minutes
Free entryOpen
31 Aug / Wed
18.00 / Great hall

WATER MAN AMBROŽ 4+

Natalija Manojlović Varga and Andrej Rozman Roza / In collaboration with the festival Contemporary Dance Platform: Institute Moja kreacija, Maribor, an / 35 minutes
Open Ticket sale
19.00 / Prvi oder Prve gimnazije Maribor

Plašč 15+

Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogolj / Umetniška akademija Osijek, Hrvaška
Free entryOpen
1 Sep / Thu
19.00 / Prvi oder Prve gimnazije Maribor

Naj bo lučka 12+

Free entryOpen
3 Sep / Sat
9.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
10.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
7 Sep / Wed
20.00 / Small hall

Deaf Republic 15+

Open Ticket sale
10 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

THE WHOLE WORLD IS MARMALADE 4+

Peter Svetina / Narrative Theatre of Ms Bazilika / House of Children and Art, Ljubljana / 35 minutes
Open Ticket sale
11 Sep / Sun
18.00 / Small hall

Deaf Republic 15+

Open Ticket sale
20.00 / Small hall

Deaf Republic 15+

Open Ticket sale
17 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Mister Star 2+

Ludvik Středa and Pavel Polák / Restaging of the performance from 1993
Open Ticket sale
23 Sep / Fri
17.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Open Ticket sale
24 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Open Ticket sale
29 Sep / Thu
18.00 / Great hall

Želodkova skrivnost 3+

PremiereOpen Ticket sale
1 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Želodkova skrivnost 3+

Open Ticket sale

Repertoire is subject to change.