October 2022

1 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
Open Ticket sale
17.00 / Sežana

Goldilocks and the Three Bears 3+

Based on folk tales / 35 min
LGM on tour
3 Oct / Mon
9.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
4 Oct / Tue
9.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
Canceled
10.30 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
Canceled
5 Oct / Wed
9.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
11.00 / Festival Take Part in Art, Warsaw

Pinocchio 6+

Carlo Collodi / Matteo Spiazzi / 40 min
LGM on tourFor closed group
6 Oct / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
7 Oct / Fri
9.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
For closed group
17.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
Mini Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
8 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Little Accorn's Secret  3+

forest detective story

Saša Eržen
Open Ticket sale
10 Oct / Mon
9.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
11 Oct / Tue
9.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
11.00 / Festival Take Part in Art, Warsaw

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
LGM on tour
12 Oct / Wed
9.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
13 Oct / Thu
9.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
14 Oct / Fri
9.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
For closed group
15.00 / SNG Nova Gorica, Nova Gorica

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
LGM on tour
17.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Sold outOpen
15 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Sold outOpen
11.30 / Small hall

Rumi and the Captain 3+

Saša Pavček
Sold outOpen
20 Oct / Thu
LGM on tour
LGM on tour
LGM on tour
21 Oct / Fri
17.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
Open Ticket sale
22 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Kroki and friends 2+

Sold outOpen
11.30 / Small hall

Kroki and friends 2+

Open Ticket sale
18.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
PremiereLGM on tourCanceled
24 Oct / Mon
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
9.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
11.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
25 Oct / Tue
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
9.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
11.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
26 Oct / Wed
9.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
11.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
27 Oct / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
9.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
11.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
28 Oct / Fri
9.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
11.00 / Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

The Plastonians 6+

Ecological puppet musical

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-production with Cankarjev dom Ljubljana and Kuskus Production
LGM on tourCanceled
19.00 / Great hall

StopTrik for kids  

International competition programme: Stop animation for kids I

Big Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
29 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Mini circus Buffetto  3+

40 minutes
Open Ticket sale
10.30 / Slovenj Gradec

Mister Star 2+

Ludvik Středa and Pavel Polák / Restaging of the performance from 1993
LGM on tour
16.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Drava pa še kar teče ...  

Open Ticket sale
16.30 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Drava pa še kar teče ...  

Open Ticket sale
17.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Drava pa še kar teče ...  

Open Ticket sale