February 2020

1 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
Sold outOpen
10.00 / Kulturni dom Franca Bernika, Domžale

How Porcupines Ripen 5+

Peter Svetina / 40 min
LGM on tour
11.30 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
Open Ticket sale
3 Feb / Mon
9.00 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
4 Feb / Tue
9.00 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
5 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
10.30 / Small hall

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
For closed group
6 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
11.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
7 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
9.00 / Bobri Festival, Ljubljana

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
9.00 / Festival panoptikum, Nürnberg, Germany

The Wizard of Colours 3+

Arnold Lobel / Co-producer LOFT, Zagreb / 35 min
LGM on tour
10.30 / Bobri Festival, Ljubljana

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
11.00 / Festival panoptikum, Nürnberg, Germany

The Wizard of Colours 3+

Arnold Lobel / Co-producer LOFT, Zagreb / 35 min
LGM on tour
17.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
PremiereLGM on tour
8 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
Sold outOpen
12.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
15.00 / Festival panoptikum, Nürnberg, Germany

The Wizard of Colours 3+

Arnold Lobel / Co-producer LOFT, Zagreb / 35 min
LGM on tour
16.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
17.00 / Festival panoptikum, Nürnberg, Germany

The Wizard of Colours 3+

Arnold Lobel / Co-producer LOFT, Zagreb / 35 min
LGM on tour
9 Feb / Sun
11.00 / Festival panoptikum, Nürnberg, Germany

The Wizard of Colours 3+

Arnold Lobel / Co-producer LOFT, Zagreb / 35 min
LGM on tour
14.30 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
10 Feb / Mon
9.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
10.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
11 Feb / Tue
9.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
10.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
12 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
10.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Great hall

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
For closed group
14.30 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
13 Feb / Thu
10.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
15.00 / Dschungel, Vienna, Austria

Nighthawks 5+

Sound journey through the night

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
LGM on tour
14 Feb / Fri
17.00 / SNG Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
LGM on tour
15 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Žabec pozimi 2+

Sold outOpen
11.00 / SNG Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
LGM on tour
11.00 / Great hall

Žabec pozimi 2+

Open Ticket sale
17.00 / SNG Drama Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Snail on the whale's whip 3+

Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler / 45 min
LGM on tour
18 Feb / Tue
10.00 / Kulturni dom, Krško

Snow White 3+

Pavel Polák based on motifs by the Brothers Grimm / 45 min
LGM on tour
18.00 / Kulturni dom, Krško

Snow White 3+

Pavel Polák based on motifs by the Brothers Grimm / 45 min
LGM on tour
19 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
20 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
11.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
21 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
For closed group
22 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Prešernovo gledališče, Kranj

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
LGM on tour
10.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Open Ticket sale
12.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Open Ticket sale
17.00 / Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Ljubljana

The Little Nail 4+

Lojze Kovačič / Co-producer House of Children and Art / 45 min
LGM on tour
23 Feb / Sun
10.00 / Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Ljubljana

The Little Nail 4+

Lojze Kovačič / Co-producer House of Children and Art / 45 min
LGM on tour
24 Feb / Mon
9.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
12.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
25 Feb / Tue
9.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
12.00 / Puppet Theatre Maribor

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
26 Feb / Wed
9.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
12.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
16.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
17.00 / Small hall

Snow Queen 5+

Audio fairy tale

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Open Ticket sale
27 Feb / Thu
9.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
12.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
16.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
28 Feb / Fri
9.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
12.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
29 Feb / Sat
10.00 / Small hall

The Boy Who Became a Hedgehog  3+

Based on Slovene Folk Tale / 45 min
Sold outOpen
10.30 / SNG Nova Gorica, Nova Gorica

Goldilocks and the Three Bears 3+

Based on folk tales / 35 min
LGM on tour
11.30 / Small hall

The Boy Who Became a Hedgehog  3+

Based on Slovene Folk Tale / 45 min
Open Ticket sale