Premiere

Bimberli <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min

Premiere — 24. September 2020

Mister Star <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Mister Star 2+

Ludvik Středa and Pavel Polák / Restaging of the performance from 1993

Premiere — 14. December 2020

Milk and Blood

Milk and Blood 15+

Nebojša Pop Tasić / Co-producer Mini Theatre

Premiere — 6. March 2021

Sun, Earth, Moon …

Sun, Earth, Moon … 1,5+

Kaja Lorenci based on motifs by Oton Župančič / Co-producer Dance Theatre Ljubljana

Premiere — 20. May 2021

Repetitions

Ščeper and Mba <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Ščeper and Mba Photo: Boštjan Lah

Ščeper and Mba 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
Bat Kazimir <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Bat Kazimir Photo: Boštjan Lah

Bat Kazimir 3+

Svetlana Makarovič / 35 min
Dragica the Witch <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah </em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
Speckles the Ball <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Speckles the Ball 3+

Jan Malík / Restaging of the performance from 1994, directed by Tine Varl and using puppets by Anton Jezovšek / 45 min
Hansel and Gretel <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
Snow White

Snow White 3+

Pavel Polák based on motifs by the Brothers Grimm / 45 min
Pavliha

Pavliha 3+

Pavel Polák based on Slovene folk tales / 35 min
The Little Nail <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

The Little Nail 4+

Lojze Kovačič / Co-producer House of Children and Art / 45 min
Snow Queen <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Snow Queen Photo: Boštjan Lah

Snow Queen 5+

Tin Grabnar and Nina Šorak based on motifs by Hans Christian Andersen / 55 min
Nighthawks <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Nighthawks 5+

Peter Kus and Tery Žeželj / Co-producers werk89, Vienna, and Kuskus Institute / 45 min
Cinderella <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Cinderella 5+

Pavel Polák based on motifs by the Brothers Grimm / 40 min
The Emperor's New Clothes <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

The Emperor's New Clothes 6+

The creators of the performance based on motifs by H. C. Andersen / Co-producer Rijeka City Puppet Theatre / 45 min
Pinocchio <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

Pinocchio 6+

Carlo Collodi / Matteo Spiazzi / 40 min
Platnomer – A Horse's Tale <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Platnomer – A Horse's Tale Photo: Boštjan Lah

Platnomer – A Horse's Tale  6+

Based on motifs from the short story Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse by Lev Nikolayevich Tolstoy / Co-producers Bufeto Institute, Cankarjev Dom Ljubljana and Association Celinka / 45 min
My Life <em>Photo: Boštjan Lah</em>
Photo: Boštjan Lah

My Life 9+

Boštjan Gorenc Pižama / 55 MIN
Gimme Shelter

Gimme Shelter 15+

Violaine Fimbel / Co-producers Compagnie Yôkaï, Charleville-Mezieres, Le Manège - Scène Nationale, Studio Césaré - CNC / 70 min