October 2021

1 Oct / Fri
8.00 / Farna dvorana v Šmihelu, Šmihel, Avstrija

Speckles the Ball 3+

Jan Malík / Restaging of the performance from 1994, directed by Tine Varl and using puppets by Anton Jezovšek / 45 min
LGM on tour
9.15 / Farna dvorana v Šmihelu, Šmihel, Avstrija

Speckles the Ball 3+

Jan Malík / Restaging of the performance from 1994, directed by Tine Varl and using puppets by Anton Jezovšek / 45 min
LGM on tour
10.30 / Farna dvorana v Šmihelu, Šmihel, Avstrija

Speckles the Ball 3+

Jan Malík / Restaging of the performance from 1994, directed by Tine Varl and using puppets by Anton Jezovšek / 45 min
LGM on tour
4 Oct / Mon
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
5 Oct / Tue
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
6 Oct / Wed
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
7 Oct / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
9 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
Open
11 Oct / Mon
9.00 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Crumbs from Mouse Valley 2+

Anja Štefan
For closed group
12 Oct / Tue
10.00 / Church

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
13 Oct / Wed
10.00 / Church

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
14 Oct / Thu
10.00 / Church

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
15 Oct / Fri
10.00 / Church

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
For closed group
19.00 / Great hall

Pandora 15+

PremiereFor closed group
16 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Church

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Sold outOpen
11.30 / Church

Ferdo, the Giant Bird 3+

Andreja Peklar / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
19.00 / Great hall

Pandora 15+

Open Ticket sale
18 Oct / Mon
10.00 / Great hall

Pandora 15+

For closed group
12.00 / Great hall

Pandora 15+

For closed group
20 Oct / Wed
10.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
21 Oct / Thu
9.00 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
For closed group
22 Oct / Fri
19.00 / Church

Milk and Blood 15+

Nebojša Pop Tasić / Co-producer Mini Theatre
Canceled
19.00 / Judgement Tower

Pinocchio 6+

Carlo Collodi / Matteo Spiazzi / 40 min
Big Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
23 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
Sold outOpen
11.30 / Great hall

Hansel and Gretel 3+

PAVEL POLÁK BASED ON MOTIFS BY THE BROTHERS GRIMM / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
19.00 / Church

Milk and Blood 15+

Nebojša Pop Tasić / Co-producer Mini Theatre
Canceled
19.00 / Judgement Tower

Pinocchio 6+

Carlo Collodi / Matteo Spiazzi / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
28 Oct / Thu
17.00 / Small hall

Kamishibai 4+

Malo pa papirnato gledališče

Open Ticket sale
29 Oct / Fri
19.00 / Great hall

BANKET  

Črna oda sedanjosti

Open Ticket sale
30 Oct / Sat
10.00 / Church

The Little Nail 4+

Lojze Kovačič / Co-producer House of Children and Art / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
19.00 / Great hall

BANKET  

Črna oda sedanjosti

Open Ticket sale