6 Sep / Fri
17.00 / Auditorium

Boom Maribor  

Open Ticket sale
11 Sep / Wed
17.00 / Small hall

Scritch Scratch Scraww Plop! 3+

Kitty Crowther / Ljubljana Puppet Theatre / 40 min
Sold outOpen
18.00 / Razstavišče v kleti Minoritske cerkve

Opening of the exhibition of Danijel Demšar  

Open Ticket sale
20.15 / Great hall

Bumm, krach, peng  5+

Peter Kus, Nana Milčinski / Werk89, Federacija Ljubljana Institute, Cankarjev dom, Kuskus Institute / 50 min
Open Ticket sale
12 Sep / Thu
10.00 / Studio LGM

When I Die, I am Happy  

Based on motifs Augustus by Herman Hesse / AGRFT production, House of Children and Art
Sold outOpen
14.30 / Sun Studio LGM

Discussion on performances  

Open Ticket sale
17.00 / Small hall

Somewhere else 7+

Animated chalkboard tale

Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Tin Grabnar, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik / Ljubljana Puppet Theatre / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
19.00 / Great hall

Forget Me Not  6+

Peter Kus, Urša Adamič / Kuskus Institute, Branko Mihaljević Children’s Theatre in Osijek / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
Open Ticket sale
21.00 / GT22

Session Bulgakov 16+

Puppet-object brain-storming after the motifs of The Master and Margarita

Ljubljana Puppet Theatre / 60 min
Open Ticket sale
13 Sep / Fri
10.00 / Great hall

About a Little White Cat, That Was Completely Black  2+

Claude Aveline / Puppet Theatre Fru-Fru, House of Children and Art / 30 min
Open Ticket sale
Open Ticket sale
14.30 / Sun Studio LGM

Discussion on performances  

Open Ticket sale
18.00 / GT22

Oh my, Kekec, Storm is Coming!  5+

Andrej Rozman Roza, Barbara Bulatović / Rozinteater / 30 min
Open Ticket sale
20.00 / SNG Maribor, Great Hall

The Rite of Spring 15+

Puppet Ballet

Igor Stravinski / Ljubljana Puppet Theatre / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
14 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Martin Krpan 7+

A Wild Puppet Adventure

Fran Levstik / Ljubljana Puppet Theatre / 50 min
Open Ticket sale
13.00 / Church

Open the Owl 12+

Intermedia interpretation of The Castle of Owls (1936)

Franz Pocci, Célia Houdart / Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace / 50 min
Open Ticket sale
14.30 / Sun Studio LGM

Discussion on performances  

Open Ticket sale
18.00 / GT22

Alphazed 3+

Primož Čučnik, Petra Stare, Andrej Štular / Puppet theatre Nebo / 40 min
Open Ticket sale
20.30 / Great hall

The Green 9+

Kalle Nio and collective / Kalle Nio / WHS, São Luiz Teatro Municipal, Helsinki Festival, Oulu Theatre / 50 min
Open Ticket sale
30 Sep / Mon
19.00 / Small hall

Festival Pranger 2019  

Open Ticket sale