September 2020

5 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Auditorium

Dragica the Witch 3+

Metka Damjan, Aja Kobe and Svetlana Patafta based on motifs from the picture book by Marijana Jelić / Co-producer Theatre Puna kuća, Zagreb / 35 min
Open Ticket sale
11.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
12 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Auditorium

The Boy Who Became a Hedgehog  3+

Based on Slovene Folk Tale / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
11.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
19 Sep / Sat
Open Ticket sale
11.00 / Maribor Puppet Theatre Foyer

Wanderers 5+

Interactive Sound Path

Maribor Puppet Theatre and Cona Institute / 45 min
Open Ticket sale
23 Sep / Wed
18.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
PreviewOpen
24 Sep / Thu
18.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
PremiereOpen
25 Sep / Fri
10.00 / Church

Gimme Shelter 15+

Violaine Fimbel / Co-producers Compagnie Yôkaï, Charleville-Mezieres, Le Manège - Scène Nationale, Studio Césaré - CNC / 70 min
For closed group
18.00 / Church

Gimme Shelter 15+

Violaine Fimbel / Co-producers Compagnie Yôkaï, Charleville-Mezieres, Le Manège - Scène Nationale, Studio Césaré - CNC / 70 min
Big Season TicketOpen Ticket sale
21.00 / Church

Gimme Shelter 15+

Violaine Fimbel / Co-producers Compagnie Yôkaï, Charleville-Mezieres, Le Manège - Scène Nationale, Studio Césaré - CNC / 70 min
Open Ticket sale
26 Sep / Sat
10.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
Sold outOpen
12.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
Sold outOpen
28 Sep / Mon
9.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
For closed group
17.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
For closed group
29 Sep / Tue
9.00 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
For closed group
10.30 / Great hall

Bimberli 3+

Rok Predin and Andrej Predin / 50 min
For closed group